Worthington Speedway: July 30 results

Saturday, July 30 marked the 10th week of the Worthington Speedway racing season. The following are results:

Bombers: 1. 16B-Zachary Bierman, Adrian; 2. 23-Kent Miller, Milroy; 3. 66-Todd Koppen, Rushmore; 4. 165-Robert Thompson, Sioux Falls; 5. 26S-Bradley Swanson, Adrian; 6. 7-Darin Doymeyer, Sioux Falls; 7. 24H-Brock Harnack, Hills.

IMCA Hobby Stock: 1. 27-Malik Sampson, Worthington; 2. 25-Aaron Betz, Avoca; 3. 5-Jeremy Johnson, Worthington; 4. 17-Evan Schettler, Adrian; 5. J3K-Jaeden Strandberg, Worthington; 6. 14-Ernie Dailey, Worthington; 7. 59-Corey Gronewold, Worthington; 8. 51B-Brandon Bombardo, New Prague; 9. 16X-Blake Luinenburg, Reading; 10. 44-Tom Doeden, Sibley, Iowa; 11. 2234-Chad Hinds, Worthington; 12. 28-John Ross, Rushmore; Slayton; 13. 51-Tyler Lursen, Adrian; 14. 10-Colt Hofman, Sanborn, Iowa.

IMCA Modified: 1. 44V-Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa; 2. C5-Chris Palsook, Estherville. Iowa; 3. 15JR-Cole Bents, Rushmore; 4. 7C-Benjamin Chukuske, Welcome; 5. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. 50-Roger DeBoer, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

IMCA Northern SportMod: 1. 45R-Dyllan Ricks, Boyden, Iowa; 2. 21-Connor Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa; 3. 5B-Tim Bergerson, Eagle Lake; 4. 20-Brayden Ahlers, Slayton; 5. 00-Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa; 6. 22J-James Jenkins, Estherville, Iowa; 7. 79-Taylor Johnson, Hospers, Iowa; 8. 44-Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton, Iowa; 9. XA-Alissa Palsrok, Estherville, Iowa; 10. 3W-Randy Winter, Winnebago; 11. 79W-Bill Wegner, Armstrong, Iowa; 12. F117-Leo Schmidt, Heron Lake.

IMCA Sport Compact: 1. 440-Jaedon Erickson, Welcome; 2. 16X-RJ Esqueda, Granada; 3. 81-Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont; 4. 29X-Jason Bolte, Odin; 5. 04Z-Zach Vande Kieft, Westbrook; 6. 28C-Christopher Vande Kieft, Westbrook; 7. 46S-Jared Sloss, Jackson; 8. 101A-Kevin Bolte, Odin; 9. 51-Christopher Steckler, Sioux Falls; 10. 44D-Noah Doeden, Sibley, Iowa.

IMCA Stock Car: 1. 27-Tyler Pospisil, Worthington; 2. 17X-Justin Luinenburg, Reading; 3. F1-Levi Feltman, Jackson; 4. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield; 5. 17-Trevor Holm, Chandler; 6. 22N-Gage Noyes, Sibley, Iowa; 7. 69M-Gary Mattison, Lamberton; 8. 18X-Trent DeGroot, Worthington; 9. 60K-Scott Knudson, Elkton, South Dakota; 10. 13-Cade Lehr, Fairmont.

The following are current point standings (first through fifth place included):

Bombers: 1. Zachary Bierman, Adrian, 302; 2. Robert Thompson, Sioux Falls, 296; 3. Brock Harnack, Hills, 212; 4. Evan Schettler, Adrian, 198; 5. Kent Miller, Milroy, 194.

IMCA Hobby Stock: 1. Malik Sampson, Worthington, 301; 2. Blake Luinenburg, Reading, 286; 3. Ernie Daley, Worthington, 282; 4. John Ross, Rushmore, 281; 5. Corey Groenwold, Worthington, 279.

IMCA Modified: 1. Chris Palsrok, Estherville, Iowa, 289; 2. Benjamin Chukuske, Welcome, 284; 3. Cole Bents, Rushmore, 274; 4. Roger DeBoer, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 251; 5. Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, 211.

IMCA Northern SportMod: 1. Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa, 301; 2. Brayden Ahlers, Slayton, 293; 3. Taylor Johnson, Hospers, Iowa, 281; 4. Randy Winter, Winnebago, 265; 5. Alissa Palsrock, Estherville, Iowa, 263.

IMCA Sport Compact: 1. Jason Bolte, Odin, 296; 2. Christopher VandeKieft, Westbrook, 275; 3. Zach VandeKieft, Westbrook, 243; 4. Jared Sloss, Jackson, 240; 5. Brooke Osler, Milford, Iowa, 207.

IMCA Stock Car: 1. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, 304; 2. Levi Feltman, Jackson, 279; 3. Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, 276; 4. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, 251; 5. Jason Fisher, Lakefield, 247.



30 views0 comments