Section 3AA Individual Wrestling Tournament: Final Results

106

Alex Galvez won by fall over Griffin Howard of Quad County in 5:15

Galvez defeated Lucas Fehr of Redwood Valley 6-4.

Galvez was defeated by Logan Schwanz by fall of Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart in 5:28

Galvez was defeated by Preston Xayachak of W/ML, 8-2


113

Dalton Larson defeated Berent Kosbab of Fairmont/Martin County West, 11-8.

Larson was then defeated by fall by Parker Kamm of New Ulm Area in :59

Larson was defeated by Dawson DeCamp of Marshall, 9-2.


120

Ethan Meyer defeated Thavien Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake, 6-2.

Meyer was defeated by Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United , 7-0.

Meyer won by fall over Elijah Rieser of New Ulm Area in :46

Meyer defeated Xayachak, 4-2, in third-place match


126

Oscar Galvez was defeated by fall by Dallas Walton of Mahaca in 3:31

Galvez won by fall over Aiden Holmberg of W-ML in 5:21

Galvez defeated Ethan Moravetz of D-B-LQP-MU, 7-2

Galvez defeated Logan Lee of Pipestone Area, 5-2

Walton won by fall over Galvez in :54 in third-place match

152

Chase Byrne was defeated by Aiden Welcome of F/MCW, 9-3.


Byrne defeated Brody Lien of New London-Spicer, 7-5.

Byrne was defeated by Hunter Massner of Mahaca, 2-0.


160

Mason Schutz was defeated by fall by Carter Rohman of F/MCW in :33

Schutz was then defeated by fall by Dain Schroeder of Mahaca in 1:10


170

Kevin Galvez-Chavez was defeated by Hunter Ridler of Quad County, 9-1.

Galvez-Chavez was then defeated by fall by Noah Amundson of Mahaca in 2:31.


195

Tanner Hennings defeated Jacob Savig of Quad County, 10-3.

Hennings defeated Parker Bolthun of D-B-LQP-MU, 10-9

Hennings was defeated by Hayden VanderVoort of H/BL-S, 6-3.

Hennings was defeated by Dylen Carreon of New Ulm Area, 7-3; Hennings earns third


220

Dylan Sholes was defeated by fall by Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area in :41

Sholes was then defeated by Evan Peirce of H-BL-H-S in :28


285

Cole Hennings won by fall over Alec Thompson over F/MCW in 2:32

Hennings defeated Marshel Johnson of New London-Spicer, 9-0

Hennings defeated Jaden Drill of New UIm Area, 3-2, in first-place match




101 views0 comments