Section 3A Individual Wrestling Tournament: Final Results

106

Moe Erdman of Adrian-Ellsworth defeated Teague Meyer of Fulda/Murray County Central, 8-4 Erdman was defeated by Linkoln Carlson of T-M-B/W-WG, 7-4


Erdman won by fall over Jesus Leyva of St. James Area in 1:52


Meyer defeated Kaysen Harms of Wabasso 9-7.


Erdman defeated Meyer, 10-5.

Carlson defeats Erdman in second-place-wrestleback match


113

Travis Weiss of A-E was defeated by Ashton Weidemann of Wabasso, 5-3


Lucas Kuball of F/MCC was defeated by fall by David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove in 1:20


Weiss defeated Weidemann as a result of injury

Weiss was defeated by fall by Schuh in 1:58


Kuball was defeated by Rayden Boyenga of Luverne, 4-2.


120

Noah Mathiowetz of F/MCC was defeated by fall by Kie Anderson of Jackson County Central in :44


Jesse Bullerman of A-E was defeated by fall by Devin Carter of T-M-B/W-WG in :36


Mathiowetz was defeated by Mikale Goblirsch of Wabasso, 13-1


Bullerman was defeated by fall by Leif Ingebretson of Luverne in 1:27


126

Quentin Lewis of F/MCC defeated Bruce Farinella of A-E, 8-6

Lewis was defeated by Evan Bartholmaus of RRC, 11-6

Lewis won by fall over Hudson Hough of Luverne in 1:26

Lewis was defeated by Kollin Anderson of St. James by fall in 2:16 in-third place match


Farinella was defeated by fall by Anderson in :47

132

Carlos Castillo of A-E was defeated by fall by Zak Zimmerman of RRC in :56


Denver Ash of F/MCC was defeated by fall by Logan Butzon of JCC in 3:53


Castillo was then defeated by fall by Levi Miest of St. James Area in 3:58


Ash was defeated by Miest, 14-5


138

Reese Morrison of A-E defeated Carter Beranek of RRC, 6-0


Aiden Lorenzen of F/MCC was defeated by fall by Alexander Schuh of T-M-B/W-WG in 2:58


Morrison was defeated by Thomas Freking of JCC by fall in 1:28

Lorenzen won by fall over Adryen Tietz of Wabasso in 3:28

Morrison won by fall over Lorenzen in 2:49

Schuh defeated Morrison by fall in 5:38 in third-place match


145

Owen Olsem of F/MCC defeated Gage Struchen of T-M-B/W-WG, 4-2


Rilee Heidebrink of A-E won by fall over Joseph Jensen of Springfield in :58


Olsem was defeated by fall by Dylan Withers of JCC in 1:38

Olsem won by fall over Gavin Olson of Pipestone Area in 1:33


Heidebrink was defeated by Braydon Ripka of Luverne, 10-4

Heidebrink defeated Struchen, 10-5

Heidebrink defeated Olsem by fall in 3:59 in third-place match


152

Isaac Bullerman of A-E won by fall over Bode Bruns of Pipestone Area in :35


Carter Benda of F/MCC won by fall over Gabe Weber of Springfield in 3:11


Bullerman won by fall over Ashton Squires of T-M-B/W-WG in 1:38

Bullerman was defeated by Isaiah Rodriguez of JCC, 14-7, in first-place match


Benda was defeated by Rodriguez, 11-5

Benda defeated Jacob Amsden of RRC, 6-1

Benda defeated Squires by fall in 3:59 in third-place match


Bullerman won by fall over Benda in second-place-wrestleback match in 1:37


160

Carson Klein of F/MCC was defeated by Ashtin Johnson of Springfield, 10-0


Breyer Hieronimus of A-E won by fall in 2:44 over Banjoko


Klein won by fall over Xavier Banjoko of Pipestone Area in :43

Klein was defeated by fall by Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso in 3:45


Hieronimus was defeated by Johnson by fall in 3:39

Hieronimus defeated Johnathon Erbes of T-M-B/W-WG , 7-0

Irlbeck defeated Hieronomus, 4-2, in third-place match


170

Christian Kuball of F/MCC won over Ezekiel OIson of Wabasso in :19


Kuball was defeated by fall by Matthew Haley of JCC in 5:41

Kuball won by fall over Jacob Madison of Luverne in 1:05

Kuball defeated Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area, 7-1, in third-place match


182

Colby Kesteloot of F/MCC was defeated by fall by Caleb Vancura of JCC in 1:32


Quentin Wolf of A-E won by fall over Damian Honeman of Springfield in 1:09


Kestleloot was defeated by fall by Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area in :33


Wolf was defeated by Vander Mathiowetz of RRC, 6-1.

Wolf defeated Voss by technical fall

Wolf won by fall over Sam Welch of Wabasso in 1:39 in third-place match


195

Ryder Henning of F/MCC was defeated by fall by Mitchell Streich of Springfield in 2:32


Jaren Winselman of A-E won by fall in over Derek Fast of St. James Area in :42


Henning was defeated by Ayden Bonnett of Luverne by fall in 1:45


Winselman won fall by fall over Eathan Martinez of T-M-B/W-WG in 1:01

Winselman was defeated by Thomas Freking of JCC by fall in 3:50 in first-place match


220

Carson Wieneke of A-E had two byes; will wrestle against Keaton Skarupa of RRC


Rylan Klein of F/MCC was defeated by fall by Travis Willhite of T-M-B/W-WG in 4:26


Wieneke won by fall over Skarupa in 4:49

Wieneke defeated Willhite, 3-1, in first-place match


Klein was defeated by Trace Michelson of JCC by fall in 1:41

285

Roberto Hernandez of A-E had two byes; will wrestle against Gavin Hesse of RRC


Hernandez defeated Hesse, 4-2

Hernandez was defeated by Cameron Scholten of JCC, 5-2, in first-place match

Hernandez was Nick Willhite of T-M-B/W-WG by fall in 6:23 in second-place-wrestleback match







136 views0 comments