Brought to you by:

Hedeen Hughes & Wetering.png

Federal Offices

U.S. President/VP

Donald Trump/Mike Pence, Republican
Joe Biden/Kamala Harris, DFL
Rocky De La Fuente/Darcy Richardson, Independence Alliance
Howie Hawkins/Angela Walker, Green Party
Kanye West/Michelle Tidball, Birthday Party
Brock Pierce/Karla Ballard, Independence Party
Gloria La Riva/Leonard Peltier, Socialism and Liberation
Alyson Kennedy/Malcolm Jarrett, Socialist Workers Party
Jo Jorgensen/Jeremy Spike Cohen, Libertarian Party

U.S. Senator
Minnesota

Kevin O’Conner, Legal Marijuana Now
Jason Lewis, Republican
Tina Smith, DFL

Iowa

Joni Ernst, Republican
Theresa Greenfield, Democrat
Rick Stewart, Libertarian
Suzanne Herzog, No Party

Congress

Minnesota CD 1
Minnesota CD 7

Bill Rood, Grassroots Legalize Cannabis
Jim Hagedorn, Republican
Dan Feehan, DFL

Slater Johnson, Legal Marijuana Now
Rae Hart Anderson, Grassroots – legalize Cannabis
Michelle Fischbach, Republican
Collin Peterson, DFL

Iowa CD 4

Randy Feenstra, Republican
JD Scholton, Democrat

State Offices

Minnesota

Minnesota Senator District 22
Brian Abrahamson, Grassroots – Legalize Cannabis
Bill Weber, Republican
Shawna Marshall, DFL
 

Minnesota Representative District 22A
Joe Schomacker, Republican
Chris Baumberger, DFL
 

Minnesota Representative District 22B
Rod Hamilton, Republican
Lynn Herrick, DFL

Iowa

Statewide Ballot Question – Shall there be a convention to revise the Constitution, and propose amendment or amendments to same? Yes, no
 

State Representative District 1, John Willis, Republican
State Representative District 2, Megan Jones, Republican
 

County Offices

Minnesota

Cottonwood County

County Commissioner District 2, Kevin Stevens
County Commissioner District 4, Norm Holman

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2, Cody Duroe
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4, Tom Muller
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5, Jeremy Nerem
 

City Elections in Cottonwood County

Bingham Lake
Mayor, Ryan Sokolofsky
Council (elect 2), Daphne Easler, Carol Goeman, Rocky Zimmer
 

Comfrey
Mayor, Gary Richter
Council (elect 2), Susan Evers, Wayne Redman
 

Jeffers
Mayor, Brad Prins
Council (Elect 2) Jacob Barlow, Curtis Determan
 

Mountain Lake
Mayor, Mike Nelson
Council (elect 2) Dean Janzen, Darla Kruser, Hugh Simon
 

Storden
Mayor, Melvin Forseth, Amy Halland, Glenn Johnson
Council (Elect 2), Travis Halland, Gale Swenson, James Westerman

Westbrook
Mayor, Keith Krestch, Dennis Phelps
Council (elect 2), Manda Jorgenson, Dennis Jutting
 

Windom
Mayor, Dominic Jones
Council Ward 1, Marv Gruning
Council Ward 2, Norman Bedner, Jacqueline Schmidt

Township Elections in Cottonwood County

Amboy Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Kendall Piotter
Town Clerk, Peggy Hubley

Amo Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Nicholas Gronewold
Town Supervisor Seat C, Dean Nelson
Town Treasurer, no candidate filed

Ann Township
Town Supervisor Seat c, no candidate filed
Town Clerk, Rhonda Heggerston
 

Dale Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Curt Gode
Town Clerk, Valerie Halter

Great Bend Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Gary Olson
Town Clerk, Ray Elston
 

Highwater Township
Town Supervisor Seat A, John Derickson
Town Clerk, Jeanette Mattison

Lakeside Township
Town Supervisor Seat A, Colin Bennett
Town Treasurer, Kathy Schoneman
 

Midway Township
Town Supervisor Seat A, John Regier
 

Mountain Lake Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Perry Harder
Town Clerk, Mark Hanson
 

Southbrook Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Ann Harms, Ronald Porth
 

Springfield Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Kirk Boyer
Town Clerk, Kevin Heggeseth
 

Storden Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Russell Fay
Town Supervisor Seat C, Kim Curtis Miller
Town Treasurer, Cathy Carlblom
 

Westbrook Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Gary Einertson
Town Clerk, David Van Loh
Special Election for Town Treasurer, Christa Krick

Jackson County

County Commissioner District 1, Scott McClure
County Commissioner District 3, Cathy Hohensee
County Commissioner District 5, James Eigenberg

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1, David Husson
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3, Dennis Daberkow
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5, Larry Hanson

City Elections in Jackson County

Alpha
Mayor, Timothy Cain
Council (Elect 2), Christopher Cain, David Doppenberg
 

Heron Lake
Mayor, Andrew Rasche
Council (Elect 2), Glenn (Butch) Kuhnau, Zachary Schumacher
 

Jackson
Council Ward 1, Brandon Finck, Nicole Hall, Michael More
Council Ward 2, Nathan Peterson, Marcus Polz

Lakefield
Mayor, Doug Busch, Brian Rossow
Council Member At Large, Nathan Hall, Chad Janssen Brent Pavelko

Okabena
Mayor, Brent Groen
Council (Elect 2), Richard Vogt, LeAnn Warner

Wilder
Mayor, Tom Myrvold
Council, Brian Quiring
Council (Elect 2), Brent Chacula, Laurie Murphy

Township Elections in Jackson County

Heron Lake Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Kyle Thaemitz
Town Supervisor Seat C, Jeremy Daberkow
Town Treasurer, Douglas Hansen

Hunter Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Richard Klima
Town Clerk, Rosemary Swanson

Murray County

County Commissioner District 1, James Jens, Molly Malone
County Commissioner District 2, Lori Gunnink
County Commissioner District 5, David Thiner
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3, no candidates filed
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4, Mona Henkels
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5, Karen Hurd

City Elections in Murray County

Avoca
Mayor, Barbara Kirchner
Council (Elect 2), Sidney Granum, Lydia Johnson

Chandler
Mayor, Donald Vogel
Council (Elect 2), Robert Prins, Alan Van Dam

Currie
Mayor, Jeb Malone
Council (Elect 2), Darrell Gleason, Kala Larson, Eugene Short

Dovray
Mayor, Herb Hansen
Council (Elect 2), Garrett Hubin, Keith Weinzetl

Fulda
Mayor, Chad Ouellette
Council (Elect 2), Jim Brown, Randy Dierks, Tim Roberts

Hadley
Mayor, no candidates filed
Council (Elect 2), Henry Veldhuisen

Iona
Mayor, Peter Ford
Council (Elect 2), Corey Punt
Special Council, no candidates filed

Lake Wilson
Mayor, Michael Chapman
Council (Elect 2), Kindel Nelson, Diane Scotting

Slayton
Mayor Miron Carney, Bradley Pagel
Council (Elect 2), Blake Heronimus, Chris Johnson
Special Council, Dean Ackerman, Judy Onken LaBoda

Township Elections in Murray County

Holly Township
Town Supervisor Seat A, Richard VanMoer
Town Supervisor Seat C, Douglas Krentz
Town Clerk, Cathy Kassel

Mason Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Jamie Thomazin
Town Supervisor Seat C, Jon Hoyme
Town Treasurer, Joan Widboom

Nobles County

County Commissioner District 1 Justin Ahlers, Marvin Zylstra
County Commissioner District 3, Robert Paplow, Letty Rodriguez
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1, James Knips
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2, Nathen Their
Soil and Water Supervisor District, Lynn Darling

City Elections in Nobles County

Adrian
Mayor, John Faber
Council (Elect 2), Tracy Kunkel, Dean Von Holtum

Bigelow
Mayor, no candidates filed
Council (Elect 2), no candidates filed

Brewster
Mayor, Randy Schmitz
Council (Elect 2), Edward Busch, Radley Hennings

Dundee
Council (Elect 2), Trevor Boltjes, Richard Gaul, Tonya Zitzloff
Special Council, Chris Palmer, Sandra Sanders

Kinbrae
Mayor, no candidates filed
Council, no candidates filed

Lismore
Mayor, Steve Weineke
Council (Elect 2), Cliff Altman, Kris Weidert
 

Round Lake
Mayor, Timothy Kennedy, Keith Stubbe
Council (Elect 2), Paul Cunningham, Randy Rowe

Rushmore
Council (Elect 2), Nick Harberts, Courtney Miller, Mark Schutte

Wilmont
Mayor, Gene Bertrand
Council (Elect 2), no candidates filed

Worthington
Council at Large, Chad Cummings
Council Ward 1, Christopher Kielblock, Aida Haile Simon
Council Ward 2, Amy Ernst, David Janssen

Township Elections in Nobles County

Bloom Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Kevin Onken
Town Clerk, Nan Henning
 

Graham Lakes Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, no candidates filed
Town Clerk, no candidates filed
 

Seward Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, Jeff Funk, David Kanten
Town Supervisor Seat C, Aaron Leinen
Town Treasurer, Elizabeth Stapek

Worthington Township
Town Supervisor Seat B, no candidates filed
Town Supervisor Seat C, no candidates filed
Town Clerk, no candidates filed

Pipestone County

County Commissioner District 1, Luke Johnson, Tim Paulson
County Commissioner District 3, Rick Fey, Dallas Roskamp
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1, Calvin Sprunk
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2, Ian Cunningham
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3, Ken Christensen

City Elections in Pipestone County
 

Edgerton
Mayor, Kirk Bleyenburg
Council (Elect 2), Kevin Caspersen, Brandon Gunnink, Delmar Hulstein, Ron Williams

Hatfield
Mayor, no candidates filed
Council (Elect 2), Mandy Brecher, Burt Gilman, Alan Van’t Hul
 

Holland
Mayor, no candidates filed
Council (Elect 2), Dave Greve
City Clerk, no candidates filed
City Treasurer, Linda Greve
 

Ihlen
Mayor, Jeannie Swanson
Council (Elect 2), Neal Jennings, Lonnie Swanson

Jasper
Mayor, Michael Baustian
Council (Elect 2), Trinidad Garcia, Kim Lape
 

Pipestone
Mayor, Myron Koets
Council (Elect 2), Dan Delaney, Justin Schroyer
 

Ruthton
Mayor, Stan Townsend
Council (Elect 2), Kathy Rupp
 

Trosky
Mayor, Ron Klumper
Council (Elect 2), Raymond Guilette III, Donley Walhoff
 

Woodstock
Mayor, Austin Kruisselbrink
Council (Elect2), Jonathon Adams, Duane Carlson, Teresa Heard, Gunnar Mandershied, Alex Matos, Tyler Soyer

Township Elections in Pipestone County

Gray Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, no candidates filed

Osborne Township
Town Supervisor Seat 1, Alan Vander Lugt

Rock County

County Commissioner District 1, Gary Overgaard
County Commissioner District 3, Greg Burger
County Commissioner District 5, Jody James Reisch
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1, Eugene Cragoe
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3, Roger Hoff
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4, Dave Esselink

City Elections in Rock County

Beaver Creek
Mayor, Joshua Teune
Council (Elect 2), Cody Dietrich, Alan Harnack

Hardwick
Mayor, William Baker
Council (Elect 2), Richard Hubbling, Lowell Schlhaas
 

Hills
Mayor, Keith Elbers, Arlen Leenderts
Council (Elect 2), Ross Metzger
 

Jasper
Mayor, Michael Baustian
Council (Elect 2), Trinidad Garcia, Kim Lape
 

Kenneth
Mayor, Keith Hoven
Council (Elect 2), Duane Nieuwboer, Paul Tweet
 

Luverne
Mayor, Pat Baustian
Council Ward 1, Dan Nath
Council Ward 2, Scott Viessman
 

Magnolia
Mayor, Dennis Madison
Council (Elect 2), Mary Smook, Robert Somnis
Special Council, Jeff DeGroot
 

Steen
Mayor, no candidates filed
Council (Elect 2), no candidates filed

 

Township Elections in Rock County

Battle Plain Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Greg Talsma
Town Clerk, Mark Vander Pol
 

Denver Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Kyle Hemme
Town Clerk, Linda DeSplinter

Martin Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Josh Rheault
Town Clerk, no candidates filed
 

Rose Dell Township
Town Supervisor Seat C, Elroy Schepper
Town Clerk, Wayne Uilk

Vienna Township
Town Supervisor Seat A, Brian Jones
Town Clerk, Doug Eeten

Iowa

Dickinson County

County Auditor, Lori Pedersen
County Sheriff, Greg Baloun
County Attorney, Amy Zenor
County Supervisor District 3, Tim Fairchild
County Supervisor District 5, Jeff Thee, Angela Lynn Kofoot
Hospital Trustees (Vote for 3)
Joseph Toale, Linda Moore, John Mandell Sandy
Ag Extension (vote 4)
Jacob Johnson, Keith Brockmeyer, Amanda Titterington
Ag Extension (vote 2)
Cindy Mart, Mary Skopec
Soil & Water Conservation (Vote for 3)
Ty Adams, David Kohlhaase, Chris Hoffman
Iowa Great Lakes Sanitary District, Tom Kuhlman, Joseph Andres
 

PUBLIC MEASURE A - Shall Dickinson County Board of Supervisors fill the offices of Trustee and Clerk of Silver Lake Township by appointment as the terms of office of the incumbent township officers expire?

Osceola County

County Auditor, Rochelle Van Tilburg
County Sheriff, Kevin Wollmuth
County Board of Supervisors District 2, Jayson Vande Hoef
County Board of Supervisors District 4, Jerry Helmers
County Board of Supervisors District 5, Ed Jones
Soil and Water Conservation District Commissioner (Vote for 3)
Ty Schultz, John Schmidt, Deb Kohn
County Agricultural Extension Council (Vote for 4)
Angela Van Gelder, Matthew Jurgens, Tracy Jill Van Diepen, Justin Nasers
 

Lyon County

County Auditor, Jen Smit
County Sheriff, Stewart Vander Stoep
County Board of Supervisors District 1, Brian Wibben, Cory Altena
County Board of Supervisors District 2, Douglas Vanden Bosch
Soil and Water Conservation District (vote for 3)
Robert Ladd, Keith Moser, Chad TerWee
County Agricultural Extension Council (Vote for 4)
Melissa Harberts, Trisha Huyser, Laura Nachtigal, Dennis Winkowitsch

28779 Co. Hwy 35

Worthington, MN 56187

(507) 376-6165

info@myradioworks.net

  • White Facebook Icon

Copyright © Radio Works. All rights reserved.